Cat Shit One Trailer

Thursday, April 30, 2009

Mouse Pad

Check these cool mouse pad. Sure it's gonna feel comfortable. Hope to get some soon!!

Monday, April 20, 2009

Macross Frontier Fans

Check out these collection guys...!!

Monday, April 13, 2009

Collection Maniac

Went to a newly known friend's house to have a peep of their (him & his girlfriend) collection. It's quite a number of mixed collection which occupied most of the room space. It's like a toys room and a room to spend time in. I just wonder when can i have my bedroom full of my collection displayed. Errr...... hopefully not long enough. My itchy heart makes me feels like touching those collection but i do respect to toys or better word for it 'collection'. After all it's ppl's properties. Well i'm glad to see collectors are increasing and i do hope to meet you guys out there who are also a collector. Doesn't mean collection of toys but other stuffs as well. Cheers!!

Thursday, April 9, 2009

Special 'Essential Techniques for the Model Builder'

This Special issue consist of : Opening stubborn paint bottles Cap stuck to a bottle? Here are reliable remedies
: Focus on a photo Lightning Building Monogram's old kit as an F-5B reconnaissance plane
: Get started airbrushing It's easy to choose and use your first airbrush
: Model a Falklands War Mirage Build an Argentine Dagger from a 1970s Heller kit
: Build your first diorama An eye-catching project to showcase smaller armor models
: Airbrush gallery top tipsMaster modelers share their work and offer advice on techniques and equipment
: Building a German pillbox diorama Adding a Panther turret gives this gun emplacement punch.
: Poster-paint panel lines Tempera makes an easy-to-use water-based wash
And Lots more. So Check it out. These tips are good to those model maker not only for military modeller but also knowledge for other modeller collector.

Giga Hobby Vol.52

Check out the new Giga Hobby Vol. 52

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Lynn Minmay

When i think of Macross, Lynn Minmay always pops up in my mind. See how cute this doll version. A Yamato product released in 2008. Cute and pretty.
( =^^= Where's my other picture of Minmay!!)
Observe the eyes. so beautiful and sweet. But why green?
This is the 'Cheong Sam' version released about the same time.
This is Macross Frontier version. See how difference is it. But still cute and pretty.

Check This Out

So girlish Zaku II, Kinda cute isnt' it and very rare.

CG Asuka Langley version. Cool and matured looking. YOU like it?

Last Night,Goodnight